State-wise GDP of India

State-wise GDP of India

Statistics & Analytics - UNIDOW & Company

State Domestic Product (GSDP) FY2014-15 at Constant Prices

State-wise GDP of India for twenty nine states at base price of year 2011-12 except West Bengal (2004-05).

 

All figures are in Ten Million Indian Rupees (INR). States are sorted according to their share to total national income of India by default.

StateAgricultureIndustrialServicesMiscShare in India GDPTotal GSDP (2014-15)
Maharashtra134,862.65352,225.9856,439.97181,31714.47%1,524,845.52
Tamil Nadu99,652.53173,254.46546,115.3781,605.548.55%900,627.9
Uttar Pradesh185,349.36118,928.39492,353.0757,241.118.10%853,871.93
Gujarat116,579.31233,029.83346,394.6295,565.567.51%791,569.32
Karnataka79,857.11124,476.08478,781.9577,166.977.22%760,282.11
Rajasthan128,779.793,868.74264,954.7924,491.274.86%512,094.5
Andhra Pradesh112,599.6856,845.43237,431.6934,864.384.19%441,741.18
Kerala45,467.2742,363.89307,890.7436,514.844.10%432,236.74
Telangana55,909.6471,159.85266,900.3730,0024.02%423,971.86
West Bengal62,746.7342,224.95293,414.8303.78%398,386.51
Madhya Pradesh118,518.351,151.06195,969.2118,3553.64%383,993.57
Haryana63,779.5270,119.27198,339.6834,397.393..48%366,635.86
Punjab78,950.2742,697.26168,669.1922,959.222.97%313,275.94
Bihar59,714.5819,638.62215,348.7510,064.42.89%304,766.35
Odisha46,573.8380,853.53132,180.1315,113.332.61%274,720.82
Chhattisgarh30,104.0161,787.1593,190.9510,940.91.86%196,023.01
Jharkhand24,337.5657,002.0887,163.0917,988.391.77%186,491.12
Assam32,266.4329,936.194,893.219,613.11.58%166,708.84
Uttarakhand13,491.6155,441.2562,391.959,465.711.34%140,790.52
Himachal Pradesh13,038.4222,647.2949,487.853,858.070.84%89,031.63
Jammu & Kashmir11,418.868,121.6561,259.94,467.010.81%85,267.42
Goa2,188.7610,731.3117,826.583,8640.33%34,610.65
Tripura7,052.722,558.8615,010.14464.60.24%25,086.32
Meghalaya3,359.114,763.0311,782.141,247.560.20%21,151.84
Manipur2,844.35427.2211,561.46197.260.14%15,030.29
Nagaland4,447.2220.49,283.28164.480.13%14,115.36
Arunachal Pradesh5,135.97551.787,524.83328.220.13%13,540.8
Sikkim980.84,790.156,676.72434.820.12%12.882.49
Mizoram1,646.3147.217,632.85207.270.09%9,633.63

Hampi is featured in the header picture.

Connect With Us