GDP of Indian States and Union Territories

GDP of Indian States and Union Territories

VMW Analytic Services - UNIDOW & Company

State-wise GDP (Gross SDP) of India FY2018-19 at Constant Prices

Now, purchase access to GSDP Database and Reports on Indian Economy through our e-commerce portal - UNIDOW NetShop.

 

All figures are in Ten Million Indian Rupees (INR). States are sorted according to their share to total national income of India by default.

StateAgricultureIndustrialServicesMiscShare in India GDPTotal GSDP (2014-15)
Maharashtra134,862.65352,225.9856,439.97181,31714.47%1,524,845.52
Tamil Nadu99,652.53173,254.46546,115.3781,605.548.55%900,627.9
Uttar Pradesh185,349.36118,928.39492,353.0757,241.118.10%853,871.93
Gujarat116,579.31233,029.83346,394.6295,565.567.51%791,569.32
Karnataka79,857.11124,476.08478,781.9577,166.977.22%760,282.11
Rajasthan128,779.793,868.74264,954.7924,491.274.86%512,094.5
Andhra Pradesh112,599.6856,845.43237,431.6934,864.384.19%441,741.18
Kerala45,467.2742,363.89307,890.7436,514.844.10%432,236.74
Telangana55,909.6471,159.85266,900.3730,0024.02%423,971.86
West Bengal62,746.7342,224.95293,414.8303.78%398,386.51
Madhya Pradesh118,518.351,151.06195,969.2118,3553.64%383,993.57
Haryana63,779.5270,119.27198,339.6834,397.393..48%366,635.86
Punjab78,950.2742,697.26168,669.1922,959.222.97%313,275.94
Bihar59,714.5819,638.62215,348.7510,064.42.89%304,766.35
Odisha46,573.8380,853.53132,180.1315,113.332.61%274,720.82
Chhattisgarh30,104.0161,787.1593,190.9510,940.91.86%196,023.01
Jharkhand24,337.5657,002.0887,163.0917,988.391.77%186,491.12
Assam32,266.4329,936.194,893.219,613.11.58%166,708.84
Uttarakhand13,491.6155,441.2562,391.959,465.711.34%140,790.52
Himachal Pradesh13,038.4222,647.2949,487.853,858.070.84%89,031.63
Jammu & Kashmir11,418.868,121.6561,259.94,467.010.81%85,267.42
Goa2,188.7610,731.3117,826.583,8640.33%34,610.65
Tripura7,052.722,558.8615,010.14464.60.24%25,086.32
Meghalaya3,359.114,763.0311,782.141,247.560.20%21,151.84
Manipur2,844.35427.2211,561.46197.260.14%15,030.29
Nagaland4,447.2220.49,283.28164.480.13%14,115.36
Arunachal Pradesh5,135.97551.787,524.83328.220.13%13,540.8
Sikkim980.84,790.156,676.72434.820.12%12.882.49
Mizoram1,646.3147.217,632.85207.270.09%9,633.63

Hampi is featured in the header picture.

Engage With Us